LakeAtlasCANADA
ManitobaLakesCLEARWATER LAKE

CLEARWATER LAKE

ManitobaStockedPublic access
ID · 38928
54.0512°N, 101.0615°W
Loading map…

Species stocked

13 species
SpeciesLast stockedTotal qty
LAKE TROUT20015,023,140
SPLAKE196789,984
BROOK TROUT197241,462
RAINBOW TROUT196238,059
BROWN TROUT19704,250
KOKANEE1963250
WALLEYE—0
BURBOT—0
CISCO—0
WHITE SUCKER—0
NORTHERN PIKE—0
YELLOW PERCH—0
LAKE WHITEFISH—0

Stocking history

fish released · 1983–2001
269,000
1983
1,157,640
1984
357,000
1985
280,000
1989
300,000
1990
190,000
1991
270,000
1992
290,000
1995
76,000
1996
115,000
2001