LakeAtlasCANADA
ManitobaLakesCROWDUCK LAKE

CROWDUCK LAKE

ManitobaStocked
ID · 38944
50.1321°N, 95.2486°W
Loading map…

Species stocked

12 species
SpeciesLast stockedTotal qty
WALLEYE19976,007,961
RAINBOW TROUT1946312,267
LAKE TROUT198690,666
BROOK TROUT19463,500
BROWN TROUT19463,000
SMALLMOUTH BASS1958126
YELLOW PERCH—0
WHITE SUCKER—0
SPLAKE—0
NORTHERN PIKE—0
LAKE WHITEFISH—0
CISCO—0

Stocking history

fish released · 1947–1997
335
1947
331
1948
26
1957
100
1958
6,875
1985
1,090,000
1986
2,000,900
1987
2,000,000
1988
1,000,000
1989
186
1997