LakeAtlasCANADA
ManitobaLakesLYONS LAKE

LYONS LAKE

ManitobaStockedPublic access
ID · 39120
49.7335°N, 95.1777°W
Loading map…

Species stocked

12 species
SpeciesLast stockedTotal qty
RAINBOW TROUT2024380,562
WALLEYE1945270,000
SPLAKE2025110,251
BROOK TROUT202321,105
BROWN TROUT202315,754
LAKE WHITEFISH19607,000
ARCTIC GRAYLING1991155
ARCTIC CHAR200878
WHITE SUCKER—0
YELLOW PERCH—0
BLACK BULLHEAD—0
NORTHERN PIKE—0

Stocking history

fish released · 2016–2025
10,000
2016
3,500
2017
6,350
2018
2,550
2019
7,884
2020
3,000
2021
3,000
2022
4,180
2023
2,100
2024
41
2025