LakeAtlasCANADA
ManitobaLakesMINNEDOSA LAKE

MINNEDOSA LAKE

ManitobaStockedPublic access
ID · 39155
50.2655°N, 99.8255°W
Loading map…

Species stocked

10 species
SpeciesLast stockedTotal qty
WALLEYE202513,585,193
YELLOW PERCH198446,025
SMALLMOUTH BASS197314,064
RAINBOW TROUT200110,500
LARGEMOUTH BASS19518,091
NORTHERN PIKE19977,557
CATFISH1988177
WHITE SUCKER—0
CHANNEL CATFISH—0
ROCK BASS—0

Stocking history

fish released · 2010–2025
200,000
2010
800,000
2016
800,000
2017
100,000
2018
700,000
2019
500,000
2020
300,000
2021
250,000
2023
250,000
2024
250,000
2025